TrendNet Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter


Price:
R 768.90

Description

TRENDnet Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, Retail Box, 1 year Limited Warranty

Product Overview:
TRENDnet’s Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, model TFC-PGSFP, converts 100/1000BASE-T copper Ethernet to 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber SFP media and vice versa. The TFC-PGSFP is conveniently powered via PoE switch or injector, no power adapter is required. It features one gigabit PoE input port for power and data, plus one SFP slot that supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules. The SFP slot accommodates both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit SFP modules providing further installation flexibility.

Highlights
• 1 x 100/1000BASE-T PoE input port
• 1 x 100/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
• PoE Powered – no power adapter is required
• SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
• Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
• Jumbo Frame (9KB) Support


Features
Dual Speed SFP Slot
Dual-speed SFP slot supports both 100Mbps and 1000Mbps SFP modules for multimode or single-mode fiber applications.

PoE Powered
No power adapter required—this fiber SFP converter is powered via an 802.3af/at PoE switch or injector at distances up to 100m (328 ft.).

Compact
Small and compact metal housing design provides greater installation flexibility.

Ports
1 x 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 PoE input port, 1 x 100/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot

PoE Powered
No power adapter required—this fiber SFP converter is powered via an 802.3af/at PoE switch or injector at distances up to 100m (328 ft.)

Dual Speed SFP Slot
Dual-speed SFP slot supports both 100Mbps and 1000Mbps SFP modules

Jumbo Frame
Sends larger packets, or jumbo frames (up to 9KB), for increased performance
Specifications
• Product Code: TFC-PGSFP
• Description: TRENDnet Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter

Standards
• IEEE 802.3
• IEEE 802.3u
• IEEE 802.3ab
• IEEE 802.3z
• IEEE 802.3af
• IEEE 802.3at

Device Interface
• 1 x Gigabit PoE In port
• 1 x 100/1000 Mbps SFP slot
• LED indicators

Data Transfer Rate
• Ethernet: 10 Mbps (half duplex), 20 Mbps (full duplex)
• Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (half duplex), 200 Mbps (full duplex)
• Gigabit: 2000Mbps (full duplex)

Power
• Powered by PoE+ Device
• Max. consumption: 2.6W

Payment & Security

Mastercard PayFast Instant EFT Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed